DIRECTIONAL  FORCE

PRIVACY POLICY

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way.  In addition, we collect the email address provided at the time of subscription to our mailing list.  We collect your personal information provided at the time of purchase.  We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page.   By submitting your personal information through subscription to our mailing list, purchase of our products you are giving your expressed consent to receive future news letters, marketing emails, sale updates, blog updates,  to Directional Force, LLC.  You may opt out of receiving emails from us at any time.

How do we collect your information?

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.  

We obtain certain personal information by automated means when you visit our websites, such as through third party cookies, , and web server logs. The information we collect in this manner includes the IP address of the device you use to connect to the internet, unique device identifier, browser characteristics, device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, information on actions taken on our site, dates and times of website visits, and the pages accessed. By collecting this information, we learn how to best tailor our websites to our visitors and understand what products and services you might prefer. Both we and others (such as our service providers) may collect personal information about our visitors’ online activities over time and across third-party websites.  Like many companies, we use “cookies” on our websites. Cookies are bits of text that are placed on your computer’s hard drive when you visit certain websites. Cookies may enhance your online experience by saving your preferences while you are visiting a particular site.  We use cookies, for example, to preserve the contents of your virtual shopping bag between visits. We also use cookies to measure activity on the site and determine which areas and features of our websites are the most popular.

  

You May opt out at any time by using the below link.

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

   5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

This section supplements the information contained in this Service Privacy Notice and applies solely to visitors, users, and others who are residents of the State of California, as defined in Section 17014 of Title 18 of the California Code of Regulations. This section is effective as of January 1, 2020, to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”).

CategoryCollectedDetailsSource:

A.IdentifiersYesDevice IP address, email address, cookie string data, pseudonymous data (e.g. hashed emails), operating system, and (in the case of mobile devices) your device type, and mobile device's identifier (such as the Apple IDFA or Android Advertising ID) and any other unique identifier that may be assigned to any device by third parties and cross-referenced to recognize a device.Directly and indirectly from consumers, third party data providers and Advertising Partners. In the case of business email addresses, RollWorks B2B Services may infer a business email address.  B.Personal information listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))YesIn respect of RollWorks B2B Services:  Name, business address, business telephone number, education, employment and employment history. The perceived general education level of consumers may be collected for D2C marketing, advertising and analytics to the extent relevant for providing marketing or advertising.Directly from third party data providers. C.Protected classification characteristics under California or federal lawYesLimited to age ranges such as 35-44, 45-54, 55-64 and 65+ and male/female gender categories are sometimes collected for use of AdRoll’s D2C Services that do not carry a risk of unintended discrimination.From third party data providers. D.Commercial informationYesRecords of products or services purchased, obtained or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.Directly from consumers and Advertiser. E.Biometric informationNo-- F.Internet or other similar network activityYesBrowsing history, search history, information on a consumer's interaction with a website, application, or advertisement. For example, which pages you visited and when, what items were clicked on a page, how much time was spent on a page, whether you downloaded a white paper on a B2B website, what items you placed into your online shopping cart, what products were purchased and the price of the products purchased.Directly from cookie browsing history on Advertisers’ Digital Properties. Non-personal information about one of our ads e.g. the third party who served the ad, and the name of the ad) may be connected with browsing history or activity on our websites for the purposes of determining attribution information (e.g. whether particular ad led to a consumer visiting our website, and, if so, which particular ad campaign). G.Geolocation dataYesNon-precise geolocation derived from IP address.Directly from consumers and Advertising Partners.H.Sensory dataNo-- I.Professional or employment-related informationYesIn respect of RollWorks B2B business only: Current or past job history, including details about the employer (industry, name, company location, company domain or URL), and employee (positions held, duration of employment, and office location of the company where the employee worked).Third party data providers. J.Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R Part 99))No-- K.Inferences drawn from other personal informationYesCreating profiles that reflect consumer preferences and interests.

How do we store, use, share and disclose our site visitors' personal information?

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.  All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

How do we communicate with our site visitors?

We communicate with our site visitors who provide their email address through subscription to our mailing list, site members, and those who complete a purchase, through email only and only for the  purposes of marketing campaigns, promotions, and updates.
We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email. 

How can our site visitors' withdraw their consent?

If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at info@directionalforce.com to be removed from our mailing list. 

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to email us at info@directionalforce.com to have your information deleted. 

We are GDPR compliment meeting the stated requirements.  European Union residents who subscribe to our mailing list, become site members or make a purchase from Directional Force. com, are voluntarily providing their email address and requested personal information, with the expressed consent and knowledge that you will receive email from Directional Force.com only and only for the  purposes of marketing campaigns, promotions, and updates and news letters.   We provide your information to no companies, marketing services, etc. 

 

We value the relationship that we have with our community and we do not take the responsibility of safeguarding your personal information lightly.  You may opt out and have your information deleted and forgotten by emailing us at info@directionalforce.com

Blank 10 x 8 in copy copy copy copy copy

© 2020 Directional Force, LLC

All rights reserved

Directional Force & Logo are registered trademarks of  Directional Force, LLC. 
   

Direct Your Force